A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - TOUR DATES

HandleBards Blue Wheel Icon

JUNE

Tuesday 13th – Norden Farm, Maidenhead – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 14th – Brunel Museum, Rotherhithe – Book Tickets!

Thursday 15th – Thomley, Worminghall – Book Tickets!

Saturday 17th – Eroica Britannia, Buxton – Not Ticketed

Tuesday 20th – Guildhall Museum, Leicester – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 21st – The Mill Arts Centre, Banbury – Book Tickets!

Thursday 22nd – Southwell Minster & The Archbishop’s Palace – Book Tickets!

Friday 23rd – Old Swan & Minster Mill, Witney – Book Tickets!

Saturday 24th – Llanvihangel Court, Abergavenny – Book Tickets!

Sunday 25th – Ragley Hall, Alcester – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 28th – Howsham Mill, Near York – Book Tickets!

Thursday 29th – Lancaster Castle, Lancaster – Book Tickets!

Friday 30th – Bramall Hall, Stockport – Book Tickets!

JULY

Monday 3rd – Globe Neuss, Germany – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 5th – Millennium Sports Facility, Somersham – Book Tickets!

Thursday 6th – Kiosk at the Park, Bedford – Book Tickets!

Friday 7th – Tuppenny Barn, Southbourne – Book Tickets!

Saturday 8th – Halnaker Park, Chichester – Book Tickets!

Sunday 9th – Pinewood Studios, Iver – Not Ticketed

Tuesday 18th – Stockwood Discovery Centre, Luton – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 19th – Earth Trust, Abingdon – Book Tickets!

Thursday 20th – The Courts Garden, Holt – Book Tickets!

Saturday 22nd – Allt-y-bela, Usk, Monmouthshire – Book Tickets!

Sunday 23rd – Windmill Hill City Farm, Bristol (2.30pm) – Book Tickets!

Sunday 23rd – Windmill Hill City Farm, Bristol (6.30pm)Book Tickets!

Tuesday 25th – Robert Glanville Trust, Westbury-sub-Mendip – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 26th – Rockley Manor, Marlborough – Book Tickets!

Thursday 27th – Painswick Rococo Garden, Painswick – Book Tickets!

Friday 28th – The Crystal, London – Book Tickets!

Sunday 30th – Riverhill Himalayan Gardens, Sevenoaks – Book Tickets!

AUGUST

Tuesday 1st – YHA London Lee Valley – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 2nd – YHA Cambridge – Book Tickets!

Thursday 3rd – Deene Park, Corby – Book Tickets!

Friday 4th – Appleby Castle, Appleby – Book Tickets!

Saturday 5th – Richard Whiteley Theatre, Giggleswick – Book Tickets!

Sunday 6th – South Street Park Amphitheatre, Sheffield – Book Tickets!

Tuesday 8th – YHA Beverley Friary – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 9th – Epworth Old Rectory, Epworth – Book Tickets!

Thursday 10th – Ordsall Hall, Salford – Book Tickets!

Friday 11th – Capesthorne Hall, Macclesfield – Book Tickets!

Saturday 12th – Hexham Abbey, Hexham – Book Tickets!

Sunday 13th – Bamburgh Castle, Bamburgh – Book Tickets!

Tuesday 15th – HM Frigate Unicorn, Dundee – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 16th – Burmieston Farm and Steading, Perth – Book Tickets!

Thursday 17th – Victoria Hall, Cromarty – Book Tickets!

Friday 18th – Brodie Castle, Forres – Book Tickets!

Saturday 19th – Inverewe Garden, Poolewe – Book Tickets!

Tuesday 22nd – Royal Botanic Garden, Edinburgh – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 23rd – Royal Botanic Garden, Edinburgh – Book Tickets!

Thursday 24th – Royal Botanic Garden, Edinburgh – Book Tickets!

Friday 25th – Royal Botanic Garden, Edinburgh – Book Tickets!

Saturday 26th – Royal Botanic Garden, Edinburgh – Book Tickets!

Tuesday 29th – Bowhill House, Selkirk – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 30th – Rock Hall, Alnwick – Book Tickets!

Thursday 31st – Kirkley Hall, Ponteland – Book Tickets!

SEPTEMBER

Friday 1st – The Story Museum, Oxford – Book Tickets!

Sunday 3rd – Strawberry Hill House, Twickenham – Book Tickets!

Tuesday 5th – The Rookery, Streatham – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 6th – Theatre Royal Margate, Margate – Book Tickets!

Tuesday 12th – The Charterhouse, London – Book Tickets!

Wednesday 13th – The Charterhouse, London – Book Tickets!

Thursday 14th – The Woodville, Gravesend – Book Tickets!

Saturday 16th – Phoenix Theatre & Arts Centre, Bordom – Book Tickets!